2610 Grant Ave Raleigh, NC 27608
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,688 - $1,190,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Grant Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $973,672, approximately $554 per square foot. 2610 Grant Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2007
Sold by
Rybovich John Jordhan
Bought by
Rybovich John Jordahn and Stellings Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Bought by
Rybovich John Jordahn and Stellings Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybovich John Jordahn | -- | None Available | |
| Rybovich John Jordahn | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $772,184 | $650,000 | $122,184 |
| 2024 | $6,726 | $772,184 | $650,000 | $122,184 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $565,699 | $391,500 | $174,199 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $565,699 | $391,500 | $174,199 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $565,699 | $391,500 | $174,199 |
| 2020 | $5,424 | $565,699 | $391,500 | $174,199 |
| 2019 | $6,213 | $534,375 | $297,500 | $236,875 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $534,375 | $297,500 | $236,875 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $490,604 | $297,500 | $193,104 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $490,604 | $297,500 | $193,104 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $487,513 | $281,050 | $206,463 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $487,513 | $281,050 | $206,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map