NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2610 Johnson Ave La Habra, CA 90631

Estimated Value: $898,907 - $1,023,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,939 Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2015

Last sale price $476,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,670 / mo

135 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

This Lovely home is waiting for you. It has 4 bedrooms with crown moldings and ceiling fans, 2 remodeled baths, the kitchen is remodeled with beautiful counter tops and stainless steel appliances, cherry wood cabinets, lots of light throughout the house. Central A/C and heating. Dining room off the kitchen
breakfast counter to eat or serve at. open to family room with crown moldings and large brick fireplace with a raised hearth. There is a screen in porch off the dinning room with brick floors for warm summer evenings. house has large attic with pull down steps for easy access. Close to shopping and restaurants and in the Lowell School district. with a Montessori pre-school down the street. Come see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

jackie gonzalez

Fusion Realty Group License #01798253 Listed on: 10/28/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Meltcher

Impact Real Estate License #01338718

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,939 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79
  • Tax Tract Number 2899
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01829515

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 01829515
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1939.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pull Down Stairs to Attic, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Raised Hearth, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 245.49
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Walkstreet, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 84.05
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5663.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 79
  • Tax Tract Number: 2899

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2014
Closed on
Jul 18, 2015
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$476,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-10.19%
Current Estimated Value
$963,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$487,477
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$467,378
Outstanding Balance
$359,787
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$603,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Castro Michael
Bought by
Castro Maricela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcclellan Gary L and Mcclellan Luella J
Bought by
Castro Michael and Castro Maricela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meisch Kevin $476,000 Chicago Title Company
Castro Maricela -- First American Title
Castro Michael $470,000 Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meisch Kevin $467,378
Previous Owner Castro Maricela $510,000
Previous Owner Castro Michael $370,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Sold $476,000 -4.8% $245 / Sq Ft
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Price Changed $500,000 -7.4% $258 / Sq Ft
11/11/2014 11/11/14 Price Changed $540,000 +1.9% $278 / Sq Ft
10/28/2014 10/28/14 For Sale $530,000 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,319 $563,483 $452,159 $111,324
2024 $6,319 $552,435 $443,293 $109,142
2023 $6,170 $541,603 $434,601 $107,002
2022 $6,108 $530,984 $426,080 $104,904
2021 $5,988 $520,573 $417,725 $102,848
2020 $5,977 $515,236 $413,442 $101,794
2019 $5,836 $505,134 $405,335 $99,799
2018 $5,608 $495,230 $397,387 $97,843
2017 $5,509 $485,520 $389,595 $95,925
2016 $5,394 $476,000 $381,955 $94,045
2015 $5,603 $503,000 $407,211 $95,789
2014 $4,800 $432,000 $336,211 $95,789
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW14232035

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 018-295-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.