2610 Upper River Rd Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $501,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,551
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Upper River Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $443,687, approximately $124 per square foot. 2610 Upper River Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sunnyside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Chase David W and Chase Teri G
Bought by
Chase David W and Chase Teri G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase David W | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chase David W | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $389,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $344,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $344,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |