Seller's Agent in 2019
Emily Burke
Century 21 J Carter & Company
(251) 424-8072
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $589,000
Unique property perfect for an RV home base. This property includes a spacious 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with two large garage bays measuring 12x70 and 30x70x18h for campers, RVs and/or personal vehicles. Large bathroom with separate garden tub and walk in shower, double vanities. 1/2 bath laundry room combination. Tile floors through out the home and bathrooms. Carpet in the bedroom. All white kitchen with ample counter space and all white appliances.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Richard | $315,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Sold | $315,000 | +6.8% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -18.1% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Price Changed | $360,000 | +2.9% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $44,620 | $5,920 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $45,700 | $5,980 | $39,720 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $41,660 | $5,400 | $36,260 |
| 2022 | $724 | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $40,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $377 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $338 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,980 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Emily Burke
Century 21 J Carter & Company
(251) 424-8072
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jeremy Sullivan
RE/MAX
(251) 269-9385
5 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 281897
APN: 53-05-21-0-000-004.003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.