Melodie Hawkins
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 336-4482
79 Total Sales
36 in Monroe
$55K - $353K Price Range
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $228,000
This home is located at 2611 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $175,738. 2611 12th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Melodie Hawkins
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 336-4482
79 Total Sales
36 in Monroe
$55K - $353K Price Range
Lisa Avila
Home Pros
(608) 888-0247
58 Total Sales
1 in Monroe
$140,000 Price
Patrick Reese
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 292-3461
220 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$185K - $258K Price Range
Rebecca Maddrell
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 938-8494
41 Total Sales
16 in Monroe
$90K - $425K Price Range
Christina Weitzel
RE/MAX Preferred
(608) 407-7636
318 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$150K - $250K Price Range
Allen Morris
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty
(608) 208-9971
131 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$50K - $200K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $174,300 | $22,100 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $168,800 | $22,100 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $168,800 | $22,100 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $101,700 | $14,700 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $101,700 | $14,700 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $95,700 | $14,700 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $95,700 | $14,700 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $95,700 | $14,700 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $97,000 | $14,700 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $97,000 | $14,700 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $97,000 | $14,700 | $82,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.