2611 200th St Flushing, NY 11360
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 200th St, Flushing, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,273,512, approximately $485 per square foot. 2611 200th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Chen Blake
Bought by
Li Chao Xia and Yang Tiffany Wenfei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,809
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$714,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Charlotte A Morrissey
Bought by
Chen Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Chao Xia | $990,000 | -- | |
| Chen Blake | $920,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Chao Xia | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Blake | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,997 | $69,707 | $20,534 | $49,173 |
| 2025 | $12,554 | $69,688 | $24,698 | $44,990 |
| 2024 | $11,120 | $62,502 | $23,844 | $38,658 |
| 2023 | $9,499 | $47,294 | $15,879 | $31,415 |
| 2022 | $8,927 | $60,840 | $19,440 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $8,958 | $54,600 | $19,440 | $35,160 |
| 2020 | $9,006 | $57,600 | $19,440 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $8,694 | $63,420 | $19,440 | $43,980 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $39,412 | $13,301 | $26,111 |
| 2017 | $7,296 | $37,263 | $14,581 | $22,682 |
| 2016 | $6,781 | $37,263 | $14,581 | $22,682 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $35,457 | $18,553 | $16,904 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $34,634 | $19,152 | $15,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map