2611 3rd Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 3rd Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $186,033, approximately $85 per square foot. 2611 3rd Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Karahalios Kelly M and Karahalios Kelly Marsh
Bought by
Karahalios Andreas Hercules and Karahalios Andreas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Wachtell Marsha B and Banen Bernice Jean
Bought by
Karahalios Andreas H and Karahalios Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karahalios Andreas Hercules | -- | None Available | |
| Karahalios Andreas H | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,868 | $159,000 | $10,600 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $156,000 | $10,400 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $132,400 | $10,400 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $110,800 | $10,400 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $102,500 | $10,400 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $994 | $102,500 | $10,400 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $978 | $101,600 | $13,300 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $101,600 | $13,300 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $935 | $78,800 | $10,000 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $935 | $73,700 | $9,800 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map