2611 Bibb Store Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $395,211 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Bibb Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $415,404, approximately $216 per square foot. 2611 Bibb Store Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Trevilians Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $363,100 | $49,300 | $313,800 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $334,500 | $44,300 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $316,300 | $40,600 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $283,400 | $38,100 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $251,200 | $35,600 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $232,400 | $35,600 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $225,200 | $35,600 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $217,600 | $35,600 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $203,700 | $34,300 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $195,200 | $34,300 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $190,700 | $34,300 | $156,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,300 | $35,600 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map