2611 Bundy Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $362,082 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Bundy Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $394,021, approximately $262 per square foot. 2611 Bundy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Sigala Michael A and Sigala Linda L
Bought by
Sigala Michael A and Sigala Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigala Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $144,430 | $49,763 | $94,667 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $138,824 | $47,832 | $90,992 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $136,103 | $46,895 | $89,208 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $133,435 | $45,976 | $87,459 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $132,068 | $45,505 | $86,563 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $129,479 | $44,613 | $84,866 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $126,941 | $43,739 | $83,202 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $124,453 | $42,882 | $81,571 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $122,014 | $42,042 | $79,972 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $120,182 | $41,411 | $78,771 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $117,828 | $40,600 | $77,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map