2611 Craig Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $558,742
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Craig Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $542,936, approximately $321 per square foot. 2611 Craig Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Vanvliet Kenneth D and Vanvliet Van Vliet
Bought by
Munoz Gonzalo A Gomez and Gomez Megan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,622
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Turlock Irrigation District
Bought by
Vanvliet Kenneth D and Vanvliet Michelle S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Turlock Covenant Church
Bought by
Vanvliet Kenneth D and Vanvliet Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Turlock City Of
Bought by
Turlock Covenant Church
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Gonzalo A Gomez | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vanvliet Kenneth D | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvliet Kenneth D | $129,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Turlock Covenant Church | $31,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Gonzalo A Gomez | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvliet Kenneth D | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $530,603 | $201,629 | $328,974 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $520,200 | $197,676 | $322,524 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $510,000 | $193,800 | $316,200 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $500,000 | $190,000 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $216,832 | $56,045 | $160,787 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $214,610 | $55,471 | $159,139 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $207,403 | $54,384 | $153,019 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $203,337 | $53,318 | $150,019 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $199,351 | $52,273 | $147,078 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $195,444 | $51,249 | $144,195 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $192,510 | $50,480 | $142,030 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $188,740 | $49,492 | $139,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map