F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Frank Savoy
Ben Bay Realty Co
(347) 713-2093
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,093,000
A lovely spacious 2 family home with a large walk-in apartment and full basement.
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Fabbro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoida Giulio | $805,000 | -- | |
| Zoida Giulio | $805,000 | -- | |
| Zoida Giulio | $805,000 | -- | |
| Betsy Lantner As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Betsy Lantner As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lantner Minna | -- | -- | |
| Lantner Minna | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zoida Giulio | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Zoida Giulio | $555,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Sold | $800,000 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,007 | $69,120 | $11,100 | $58,020 |
| 2025 | $9,007 | $57,180 | $11,100 | $46,080 |
| 2024 | $9,007 | $63,240 | $11,100 | $52,140 |
| 2023 | $9,038 | $65,760 | $11,100 | $54,660 |
| 2022 | $8,382 | $56,280 | $11,100 | $45,180 |
| 2021 | $7,677 | $45,840 | $11,100 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $49,200 | $11,100 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $7,158 | $43,260 | $11,100 | $32,160 |
| 2018 | $6,901 | $37,087 | $7,950 | $29,137 |
| 2017 | $6,486 | $34,988 | $9,354 | $25,634 |
| 2016 | $5,978 | $33,008 | $9,155 | $23,853 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $31,140 | $12,300 | $18,840 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $31,140 | $12,300 | $18,840 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Frank Savoy
Ben Bay Realty Co
(347) 713-2093
21 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Nellie Ieva
Ben Bay Realty Co
21 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maria Fabbro
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 444449
APN: 08647-0032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.