2611 E Adams St Tucson, AZ 85716
Blenman-Elm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,970 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
807
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 E Adams St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $314,493, approximately $389 per square foot. 2611 E Adams St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Dillon Thomas P and Dillon Susan K
Bought by
Speelman-Dillon Family Living Trust and Dillon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Dillon Tom and Speelman Susie
Bought by
Dillion Thomas P and Speelman Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Benchik F Patrick
Bought by
Dillon Tom and Speelman Susie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speelman-Dillon Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |