2611 Highland Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Highland Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $474,392, approximately $248 per square foot. 2611 Highland Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Leigh Amy and Hagardorn Kurt
Bought by
Wilson Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,905
Outstanding Balance
$60,362
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$414,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Mills Loretta A
Bought by
Leigh Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Linda D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Leigh Amy | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Linda D | $126,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Leigh Amy | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $448,487 | $178,500 | $269,987 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $316,684 | $29,850 | $286,834 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $316,684 | $29,850 | $286,834 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $316,684 | $29,850 | $286,834 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $316,684 | $29,850 | $286,834 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $316,684 | $29,850 | $286,834 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $316,684 | $29,850 | $286,834 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $227,307 | $26,865 | $200,442 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $227,307 | $26,865 | $200,442 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $227,307 | $26,865 | $200,442 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $205,725 | $22,103 | $183,622 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $205,725 | $22,103 | $183,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map