2611 Margo St Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Margo St, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $354,333, approximately $399 per square foot. 2611 Margo St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Chandler View Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $25,000 | $25,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $25,000 | $25,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $81,754 | $25,000 | $56,754 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $75,791 | $20,000 | $55,791 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $66,858 | $20,000 | $46,858 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $65,440 | $20,000 | $45,440 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $64,001 | $20,000 | $44,001 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $59,625 | $20,000 | $39,625 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $52,924 | $20,000 | $32,924 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $53,021 | $20,000 | $33,021 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $54,240 | $20,000 | $34,240 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $55,788 | $20,000 | $35,788 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,647 | $20,000 | $35,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map