NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2615 Margo St Bellevue, NE 68147

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $227,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2019

Last sale price $105,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,298 / mo

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2019

Such a sweet raised ranch to call home! Enjoy laminate floors through-out and lots of updates. Updated kitchen with tile back splash and stainless steel appliances that stay with the home. Kitchen has tons of cabinets, and a large dining area with a pantry. Main floor bath is tastefully updated with shower/tub. Laundry room is located on the main level – washer and dryer stay. Home has a spacious enclosed front porch to enjoy the mornings and evenings on. Fully fenced yard, double driveway. Currently a 1 car garage, but a wall was constructed in the garage to create a room behind – could easily be changed back in to a 2 car tandem garage. Vinyl siding, newer furnace and A/C. Close access to Kennedy Freeway. Measurements per assessor. Property being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mindy Kidney

RE/MAX Results License #20060247 Listed on: 06/06/2019

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Correa

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy License #0950438

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 6,011

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 60
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Randolph Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011046376

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,115

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011046376
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100 x 60
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Randolph Place
  • Directions: West on Chandler Rd, Right on S 26th Street, Left on Margo - home is on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1072
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Home is being sold as is. Please include proof of funds or pre-approval letter with offer as well as signed addendums in associated docs. Nebraska Title has done preliminary title work to ensure a smooth transaction on this because this is being handled by a power of attorney. It would really be appreciated if you would honor the request to use Integrity Closing Company and Nebraska Title.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 224
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1296
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring
  • Dining Room Features: Ceiling Fans, Pantry, Laminate Flooring
  • Family Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Enclosed Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Built-In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2115.32

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2019
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Current Estimated Value
$201,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,096
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Michael S and Bianchi Juliet A
Bought by
Callahan Toni L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Abboud Mark and Abboud Lori A
Bought by
Mitchell Michael S and Mitchell Juliet A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,450
Interest Rate
7.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Tony L and Wilson Debbie
Bought by
Abboud Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,450
Interest Rate
7.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Charal P C $105,000 Nebraska Title Company
Callahan Toni L $93,000 Ots
Mitchell Michael S $77,000 --
Abboud Mark $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Callahan Toni L $93,000
Previous Owner Mitchell Michael S $78,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Sold $105,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $105,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,696 $173,739 $20,000 $153,739
2024 $3,217 $159,804 $20,000 $139,804
2023 $3,217 $149,045 $20,000 $129,045
2022 $3,079 $141,060 $15,000 $126,060
2021 $2,652 $120,723 $15,000 $105,723
2020 $2,587 $116,988 $15,000 $101,988
2019 $2,484 $112,121 $15,000 $97,121
2018 $2,115 $94,773 $15,000 $79,773
2017 $1,812 $80,772 $15,000 $65,772
2016 $1,762 $79,117 $15,000 $64,117
2015 $1,794 $81,208 $15,000 $66,208
2014 $1,837 $83,819 $15,000 $68,819
2012 -- $83,074 $15,000 $68,074
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21911482

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011046376

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.