26112 150th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $615,264
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26112 150th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $542,632, approximately $163 per square foot. 26112 150th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Austin Brady
Bought by
Austin Candace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Brobeck Lieselotte A and Brobeck Lottie
Bought by
Austin Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,038
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$423,594
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Candace | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Brady | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Brady | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $391,900 | $270,200 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $390,000 | $286,400 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map