26113 Oak Ridge Dr Unit A Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26113 Oak Ridge Dr Unit A, Spring, TX 77380. 26113 Oak Ridge Dr Unit A is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
26113 Oak Ridge Llc
Bought by
S S Brookrage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,730
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
E H P Development Inc
Bought by
S/S Brokerage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S S Brookrage Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| S/S Brokerage Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S S Brookrage Llc | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 | $440,664 | $22,734 | $417,930 |
| 2024 | $7,569 | $410,000 | $20,210 | $389,790 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $410,000 | $20,210 | $389,790 |
| 2022 | $8,287 | $410,000 | $20,210 | $389,790 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | $246,830 | $15,160 | $231,670 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $246,830 | $15,160 | $231,670 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $246,830 | $15,160 | $231,670 |
| 2018 | $5,713 | $246,830 | $15,160 | $231,670 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $246,830 | $15,160 | $231,670 |
| 2016 | $6,084 | $259,150 | $15,160 | $243,990 |
| 2015 | $6,328 | $259,150 | $18,950 | $240,200 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $259,150 | $18,950 | $240,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map