26118 Beacon Dr Ellendale, DE 19941
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26118 Beacon Dr, Ellendale, DE 19941 and is currently estimated at $380,687, approximately $235 per square foot. 26118 Beacon Dr is a home with nearby schools including H.O. Brittingham Elementary School, Beacon Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Timber Creek East Llc
Bought by
Hackney Joshua C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,707
Outstanding Balance
$303,630
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$77,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackney Joshua C | $315,607 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackney Joshua C | $330,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |