26119 Frampton Ave Unit D Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $609,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26119 Frampton Ave Unit D, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $561,311, approximately $588 per square foot. 26119 Frampton Ave Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Backstrom Heather
Bought by
Backstrom Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Backstrom Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,450
Outstanding Balance
$21,064
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$540,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Monaghan Garry and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,450
Outstanding Balance
$21,064
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$540,247
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backstrom Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Backstrom Heather L | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Backstrom Heather L | $111,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $183,595 | $67,684 | $115,911 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $179,996 | $66,357 | $113,639 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $176,467 | $65,056 | $111,411 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $173,008 | $63,781 | $109,227 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $169,617 | $62,531 | $107,086 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $164,587 | $60,677 | $103,910 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $161,361 | $59,488 | $101,873 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $158,198 | $58,322 | $99,876 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $155,097 | $57,179 | $97,918 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $152,769 | $56,321 | $96,448 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $149,777 | $55,218 | $94,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map