2612 160th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,537 - $1,236,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 160th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,041,634, approximately $1,157 per square foot. 2612 160th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Kennedy Michael Edward and Lee-Kennedy Erin Soyong
Bought by
Kui Stella S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,892
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Radovic Nevenka and Radovic Walter
Bought by
Kennedy Michael Edward and Lee-Kennedy Erin Soyong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kui Stella S | $770,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Michael Edward | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kui Stella S | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,496 | $53,267 | $16,293 | $36,974 |
| 2025 | $8,984 | $51,360 | $17,186 | $34,174 |
| 2024 | $9,088 | $48,528 | $16,271 | $32,257 |
| 2023 | $8,915 | $45,785 | $16,874 | $28,911 |
| 2022 | $8,574 | $48,900 | $17,160 | $31,740 |
| 2021 | $9,046 | $51,300 | $17,160 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $8,777 | $44,100 | $17,160 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $8,167 | $44,400 | $17,160 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $7,480 | $38,154 | $14,116 | $24,038 |
| 2017 | $7,241 | $36,991 | $13,257 | $23,734 |
| 2016 | $7,085 | $36,991 | $13,257 | $23,734 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $35,722 | $17,530 | $18,192 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $33,700 | $18,041 | $15,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map