2612 31st Ave S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $297,287
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 31st Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $283,322, approximately $155 per square foot. 2612 31st Ave S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Gilmore Amy E
Bought by
Rhodes Chelsea and Markey Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,087
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Gilmore Richard D and Gilmore Kathleen A
Bought by
Gilmore Amy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Bagley Matthew A and Bagley Sarah K
Bought by
Gilmore Richard D and Gilmore Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Jordahl Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Bagley Matthew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,265
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Chelsea | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Gilmore Amy E | $98,273 | None Available | |
| Gilmore Amy E | -- | -- | |
| Gilmore Richard D | $199,900 | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| Bagley Matthew A | $180,536 | Title Co Of Fargo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Chelsea | $8,000 | |
| Open | Rhodes Chelsea | $195,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Richard D | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagley Matthew A | $177,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $250,600 | $19,200 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $238,800 | $21,000 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $223,400 | $22,700 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $215,400 | $22,700 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $196,700 | $21,000 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $194,800 | $21,000 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $194,600 | $22,700 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $188,700 | $22,700 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $186,900 | $22,700 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $175,300 | $22,700 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map