2612 47th St W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $533,777
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 47th St W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $511,444, approximately $228 per square foot. 2612 47th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Duplessis Daniel
Bought by
Ungeheuer Robert George and Ungeheuer Daisy Milagros
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Patel Sushila S
Bought by
Duplessis Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,251
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Ramer Daniel E and Ramer Mary J
Bought by
Patel Sushila S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ungeheuer Robert George | -- | -- | |
| Ungeheuer Robert George | $149,900 | -- | |
| Duplessis Daniel | $139,900 | -- | |
| Patel Sushila S | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duplessis Daniel | $135,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Sushila S | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $186,993 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $176,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $171,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $166,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $164,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $160,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $157,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $154,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $150,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $149,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $148,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $146,490 | $35,050 | $111,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map