Seller's Agent in 2026
Edwin Marc
Fathom Realty Elite
(623) 399-7554
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Oaks Community located in the heart of Tempe minutes away from everything. This 1,130 sqft corner lot gem has 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a car port, offering plenty of room. Discover a true no expenses spared fully renovated DESIGNER GRADE interior with a NEW white oak cabinets, NEW flooring, NEW quartz countertops, NEW tiled shower, NEW dual pane windows and much more! As you step through the front door, you'll be greeted by the expansive open floor plan, complemented by a beautiful kitchen creating an inviting atmosphere. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful home yours, nestled within an impeccably maintained and peaceful community offering a sparkling pool and grass fields. Owners love it here and rarely leave!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Elite License #SA695160000 Listed on: 01/21/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velikanovs Family Living Trust | $310,000 | Title Services Of The Valley | |
| Bella Renovations Llc | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Horizon Trust | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stewardship Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Cameron Deshaun | $72,600 | None Available | |
| Stewardship Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Ronald E | $52,000 | North American Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bella Renovations Llc | $255,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Horizon Trust | $63,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Ronald E | $41,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $310,000 | -3.1% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Rented | $1,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | For Rent | $1,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | Off Market | $85,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | For Sale | $85,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Price Changed | $85,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Off Market | $85,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Price Changed | $94,950 | -5.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | For Sale | $99,950 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $5,503 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $609 | $5,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $609 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2022 | $584 | $14,520 | $2,900 | $11,620 |
| 2021 | $588 | $12,370 | $2,470 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $570 | $12,050 | $2,410 | $9,640 |
| 2019 | $560 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
| 2018 | $546 | $8,380 | $1,670 | $6,710 |
| 2017 | $529 | $7,550 | $1,510 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | $456 | $7,220 | $1,440 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $441 | $5,420 | $1,080 | $4,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Edwin Marc
Fathom Realty Elite
(623) 399-7554
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ethan Luc
My Home Group Real Estate
(408) 206-2803
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tony C. Doan
West USA Realty
(480) 420-8880
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ron and Kristina Wilczek
Metro Phoenix Homes, LLC
(602) 300-0374
32 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6971873
APN: 135-44-155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.