2612 E Jackson St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 E Jackson St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $635,200, approximately $736 per square foot. 2612 E Jackson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Pla Alexander
Bought by
Pla Alexander and Pla Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Pla Alexander
Bought by
Pla Alexander and Pla Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Pla Elizabeth R
Bought by
Pla Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,728
Outstanding Balance
$125,774
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$509,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2010
Sold by
Central Mortgage Company
Bought by
Pla Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,728
Outstanding Balance
$125,774
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$509,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Soto Marco A and Soto Ana M
Bought by
Central Mortgage Company and Central Mortgage Loan Servicing Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Ford Robert E and The Robert E Ford Trust
Bought by
Soto Marco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pla Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Pla Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Pla Alexander | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Pla Alexander | $205,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Central Mortgage Company | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Soto Marco A | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pla Alexander | $187,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Marco A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Soto Marco A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $264,603 | $211,687 | $52,916 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $259,416 | $207,537 | $51,879 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $254,330 | $203,468 | $50,862 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $249,344 | $199,479 | $49,865 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $244,456 | $195,568 | $48,888 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $237,207 | $189,768 | $47,439 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $232,557 | $186,048 | $46,509 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $223,528 | $178,824 | $44,704 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $220,171 | $176,138 | $44,033 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $215,859 | $172,688 | $43,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map