2612 E Yorkshire St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 E Yorkshire St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $461,798, approximately $257 per square foot. 2612 E Yorkshire St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary - 09, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $417,763 | $66,253 | $351,510 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $417,927 | $66,253 | $351,674 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $403,835 | $59,092 | $344,743 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $345,538 | $53,720 | $291,818 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $322,136 | $53,720 | $268,416 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $304,580 | $53,720 | $250,860 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $309,460 | $44,000 | $265,460 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $309,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $269,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map