2612 Gage Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,889 - $806,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
848
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Gage Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $699,722, approximately $825 per square foot. 2612 Gage Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary, El Monte High School, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $106,253 | $47,795 | $58,458 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $104,170 | $46,858 | $57,312 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $102,129 | $45,940 | $56,189 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $100,128 | $45,040 | $55,088 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $98,165 | $44,157 | $54,008 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $95,256 | $42,849 | $52,407 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $93,389 | $42,009 | $51,380 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $89,765 | $40,379 | $49,386 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $88,418 | $39,773 | $48,645 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $86,687 | $38,994 | $47,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map