2612 Highway 63 Clinton, LA 70722
Estimated Value: $256,018 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Highway 63, Clinton, LA 70722 and is currently estimated at $294,755. 2612 Highway 63 is a home located in East Feliciana Parish with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Foto James Gross and Foto Carolyn Alexander
Bought by
Davis Stewart and Davis Micah G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,185
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,570
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Stewart | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Stewart | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $893 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $894 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $894 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $894 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $890 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $894 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $894 | $17,800 | $1,600 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $894 | $16,200 | $0 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $890 | $17,720 | $1,520 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $890 | $17,720 | $1,520 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | $892 | $17,720 | $1,520 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map