2612 S Waterleaf Dr Unit 7 Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $400,439 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 S Waterleaf Dr Unit 7, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $409,860, approximately $192 per square foot. 2612 S Waterleaf Dr Unit 7 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, St. Augustine High School, and Turning Point Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Magalhaes Carlos and Magalhaes Rita
Bought by
Vernaglia Madison Lambert and Vernaglia Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,128
Outstanding Balance
$376,804
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Seda Construction Co
Bought by
Magalhaes Carlos and Magalhaes Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernaglia Madison Lambert | $417,000 | Watson Title Services | |
| Magalhaes Carlos | $283,900 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vernaglia Madison Lambert | $379,128 | |
| Closed | Vernaglia Madison Lambert | $379,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Magalhaes Carlos | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,174 | $340,191 | $85,000 | $255,191 |
| 2025 | $1,855 | $175,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $170,437 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $165,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $160,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $155,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $153,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $150,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $147,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $144,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $145,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $144,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $143,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map