2612 Sastre Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $977,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Sastre Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $943,932, approximately $475 per square foot. 2612 Sastre Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, El Monte High School, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Montecinos Carlos and Peraza Emilio
Bought by
Escobar Rafael and Escobar Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Rafael | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $166,508 | $81,222 | $85,286 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $163,244 | $79,630 | $83,614 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $160,044 | $78,069 | $81,975 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $156,907 | $76,539 | $80,368 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $153,832 | $75,039 | $78,793 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $152,256 | $74,270 | $77,986 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $149,271 | $72,814 | $76,457 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $146,345 | $71,387 | $74,958 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $140,665 | $68,616 | $72,049 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $138,553 | $67,586 | $70,967 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $135,840 | $66,263 | $69,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map