2612 Sussex Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Sussex Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $530,096, approximately $283 per square foot. 2612 Sussex Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Fink Cloyd Catherine Ann and Fink Berry Catherine
Bought by
Cloyd Catherine Ann and Cloyd Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,266
Outstanding Balance
$175,189
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Berry Jeffrey C
Bought by
Berry Catherine Fink
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Lousberg Wade B
Bought by
Berry Fink
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Carlos Claudia C
Bought by
Lousberg Wade B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Lousberg Wade B and Carlos Claudia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloyd Catherine Ann | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Berry Catherine Fink | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Berry Fink | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lousberg Wade B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lousberg Wade B | $180,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cloyd Catherine Ann | $199,266 | |
| Closed | Berry Catherine Fink | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lousberg Wade B | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lousberg Wade B | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $490,000 | $145,000 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $415,400 | $128,300 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $403,400 | $124,600 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $344,800 | $106,500 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $313,600 | $96,900 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $300,200 | $92,800 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $291,500 | $90,100 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $250,000 | $80,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $235,000 | $75,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map