2612 Venaro Ct Mobile, AL 36693
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,958 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Venaro Ct, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $221,240, approximately $123 per square foot. 2612 Venaro Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Lightsey Margaret K
Bought by
Massengale Donald Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,013
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Stokes Joyce Walker
Bought by
Lightsey James M and Lightsey Margaret K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massengale Donald Ray | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Lightsey James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massengale Donald Ray | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lightsey James M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,420 | $3,900 | $14,520 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,990 | $3,250 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,800 | $3,250 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,010 | $3,250 | $12,760 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,340 | $3,250 | $11,090 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $14,340 | $3,250 | $11,090 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $25,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map