26129 Regal Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26129 Regal Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $884,031, approximately $574 per square foot. 26129 Regal Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Martin Rafael L and Martin Oscar L
Bought by
Martin Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Martin Rafael L and Martin Oscar L
Bought by
Martin Rafael L and Martin Oscar L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Rafael L | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Martin Oscar L | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Rafael L | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,248 | $419,487 | $125,846 | $293,641 |
| 2024 | $5,248 | $411,264 | $123,379 | $287,885 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $403,201 | $120,960 | $282,241 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $395,297 | $118,589 | $276,708 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $387,548 | $116,264 | $271,284 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $383,577 | $115,073 | $268,504 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $376,057 | $112,817 | $263,240 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $368,685 | $110,605 | $258,080 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $361,457 | $108,437 | $253,020 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $354,373 | $106,312 | $248,061 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $349,052 | $104,715 | $244,337 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $342,217 | $102,665 | $239,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map