Estimated Value: $237,241 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Black Oak Dr, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $251,060, approximately $129 per square foot. 2613 Black Oak Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Zook Sharron R
Bought by
Yang Chen Zhou and Ho Yem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Wallace Peter S
Bought by
Matthews Myron A and Matthews Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Outstanding Balance
$3,414
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Peter Peter S and Peter S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Chen Zhou | $130,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Myron A | $107,000 | -- | |
| Peter Peter S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Myron A | $90,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $59,020 | $8,090 | $50,930 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $59,020 | $8,090 | $50,930 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $59,020 | $8,090 | $50,930 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $51,420 | $8,510 | $42,910 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $51,420 | $8,510 | $42,910 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $51,420 | $8,510 | $42,910 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $46,070 | $8,090 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $46,070 | $8,090 | $37,980 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $46,070 | $8,090 | $37,980 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $42,420 | $8,890 | $33,530 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $42,420 | $8,890 | $33,530 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $42,420 | $8,890 | $33,530 |
| 2013 | $2,280 | $44,560 | $8,890 | $35,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map