2613 E Clara Ln Ontario, CA 91710
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,286,909
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,985
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 E Clara Ln, Ontario, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,234,227, approximately $309 per square foot. 2613 E Clara Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Rmhslb Owner 2 Llc
Bought by
Putta Balaram and Kasukurthi Pallavi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$952,478
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Mosley
Bought by
Mosley Yasmeen Flemmings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Ls-Ontario Llc
Bought by
Rmhslb Owner 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putta Balaram | $1,199,000 | First American Title | |
| Mosley Yasmeen Flemmings | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rmhslb Owner 2 Llc | $11,533,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Putta Balaram | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,646 | $1,247,440 | $436,604 | $810,836 |
| 2024 | $19,241 | $1,222,980 | $428,043 | $794,937 |
| 2023 | $18,549 | $1,199,000 | $419,650 | $779,350 |
| 2022 | $17,829 | $1,124,375 | $380,000 | $744,375 |
| 2021 | $13,367 | $655,455 | $241,207 | $414,248 |
| 2020 | $0 | $131,458 | $131,458 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map