2613 E Walnut St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,394 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $212,599, approximately $133 per square foot. 2613 E Walnut St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Singleton Amy and Singleton Amy M
Bought by
Singleton Kim and Singleton Kim L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,321
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Singleton Amy
Bought by
Singleton Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Kim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singleton Kim | $88,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $21,300 | $5,700 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $19,460 | $4,750 | $14,710 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $19,460 | $4,750 | $14,710 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $18,430 | $4,750 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $18,430 | $4,750 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $989 | $17,310 | $4,750 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $961 | $17,310 | $4,750 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $925 | $16,680 | $3,800 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $916 | $16,170 | $3,800 | $12,370 |
| 2016 | $886 | $16,170 | $3,800 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $878 | $16,170 | $3,800 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $855 | $15,640 | $3,800 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map