2637 E Walnut St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2637 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $172,036, approximately $132 per square foot. 2637 E Walnut St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Slack Henry Sherri Jillian and Slack Jillian Sherri
Bought by
Slack Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Mary Etta Fowler Slack Trust and Slack Dawn
Bought by
Slack Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Slack Sherri Jillian
Bought by
Slack Sherri Jillian and Slack Matthew Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slack Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slack Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slack Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slack Sherri Jillian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $17,160 | $5,700 | $11,460 |
| 2024 | $835 | $15,560 | $4,750 | $10,810 |
| 2023 | $830 | $15,560 | $4,750 | $10,810 |
| 2022 | $823 | $15,070 | $4,750 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $823 | $15,070 | $4,750 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $812 | $14,210 | $4,750 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $789 | $14,210 | $4,750 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $760 | $13,700 | $3,800 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $752 | $13,300 | $3,800 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $729 | $13,300 | $3,800 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $722 | $13,300 | $3,800 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $706 | $12,900 | $3,800 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map