2613 Figtree Ln Plano, TX 75074
Plano Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Figtree Ln, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $333,630, approximately $201 per square foot. 2613 Figtree Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Moreno De Villatoro Delmis Amanda
Bought by
Munoz Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Pettit Thomas E and Pettit Jaclyn
Bought by
Villatoro J Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,998
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
The Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Pettit Thomas E and Pettit Jaclyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1995
Sold by
Stallings Jocelyn A and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Villatoro J Martin | -- | -- | |
| Pettit Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villatoro J Martin | $113,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettit Thomas E | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $322,813 | $102,600 | $220,213 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $352,321 | $102,600 | $244,055 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $370,412 | $102,600 | $267,812 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $309,353 | $85,500 | $223,853 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $264,251 | $67,275 | $196,976 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $232,070 | $56,925 | $175,145 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $227,099 | $56,925 | $170,174 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $189,215 | $56,925 | $152,859 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $183,474 | $46,575 | $136,899 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $176,735 | $46,575 | $130,160 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $148,000 | $38,295 | $109,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map