Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Brittan
Real Broker
(916) 932-6693
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $657,967 - $687,000
Welcome home to 2613 McCloud Way, a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. This move-in ready residence blends modern comforts with timeless charm, offering a bright and open layout perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The fully updated interior features designer finishes throughout, including new flooring, stylish lighting, and thoughtfully selected fixtures that give the home a warm, inviting feel. The redesigned kitchen is both functional and elegant, offering ample counter space, newer appliances, and plenty of storage. The spacious living areas are filled with natural light, creating a relaxed atmosphere ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings in. Each bedroom is comfortable and well-appointed, while the refreshed bathrooms provide a spa like feel. Another standout feature is the fully finished heated & cooled flex space (170 sqft), ideal as an office, hobby space, home gym, or additional bedroom, offering extra flexibility to fit your needs. Outside, the private backyard offers room to unwind, garden, or play, an ideal extension of your living space. With its quiet location, pride of ownership, and impressive updates, this home is a rare find. Experience comfort, convenience, and quality at 2613 McCloud Way.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pursell Katheryn L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pursell Katheryn L | $679,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bisic Larisa | -- | Placer Title | |
| Bisic Larisa | $520,000 | Placer Title | |
| Steinke Roydon | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank F S B | $308,268 | None Available | |
| Brassfield Robert | $321,900 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bisic Larisa | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brassfield Robert | $257,515 | |
| Closed | Brassfield Robert | $64,380 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $679,000 | -1.5% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | +32.5% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Sold | $520,000 | -0.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | For Sale | $524,900 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -1.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,164 | $562,862 | $129,890 | $432,972 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $541,008 | $124,848 | $416,160 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $530,400 | $122,400 | $408,000 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $520,000 | $120,000 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $370,902 | $82,420 | $288,482 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $363,630 | $80,804 | $282,826 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $356,501 | $79,220 | $277,281 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $349,512 | $77,667 | $271,845 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $342,660 | $76,145 | $266,515 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | $337,514 | $75,002 | $262,512 |
| 2014 | $4,752 | $330,903 | $73,533 | $257,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Brittan
Real Broker
(916) 932-6693
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
summer murray
California Realty Partners
(916) 298-9765
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Schwartz
Consumer Plus Realty
(916) 847-9944
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225149606
APN: 482-150-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.