2613 River Rd Mount Sterling, MO 65062
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 River Rd, Mount Sterling, MO 65062 and is currently estimated at $112,500, approximately $234 per square foot. 2613 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Mcgoldrick Juanita L and Mcgoldrick James E
Bought by
Sturm Cherry L and Sturm Randolph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm Cherry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $60 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $60 | $1,212 | $902 | $310 |
| 2020 | $62 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $62 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |