2659 River Rd Mount Sterling, MO 65062
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 River Rd, Mount Sterling, MO 65062 and is currently estimated at $165,596, approximately $212 per square foot. 2659 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $559 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $559 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $559 | $13,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $560 | $11,360 | $1,520 | $9,840 |
| 2020 | $526 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $524 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $489 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map