2613 Roop Rd Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,705,525 - $1,872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Roop Rd, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,808,381, approximately $634 per square foot. 2613 Roop Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rucker Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Pourroy Joyce Lee
Bought by
Pourroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Pourroy Gerald Lawrence and Pourroy Joyce Lee
Bought by
Pourroy Gerald L and Pourroy Joyce L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pourroy | -- | -- | |
| Pourroy Gerald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,761 | $476,898 | $21,451 | $455,447 |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $467,548 | $21,031 | $446,517 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $458,381 | $20,619 | $437,762 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $449,394 | $20,215 | $429,179 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $440,583 | $19,819 | $420,764 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $436,066 | $19,616 | $416,450 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $427,517 | $19,232 | $408,285 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $419,135 | $18,855 | $400,280 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $410,918 | $18,486 | $392,432 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $402,862 | $18,124 | $384,738 |
| 2015 | $4,772 | $396,811 | $17,852 | $378,959 |
| 2014 | $4,699 | $389,039 | $17,503 | $371,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map