2613 Stonegate Dr Jacksonville, FL 32223
Mandarin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,462 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Stonegate Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $451,616, approximately $209 per square foot. 2613 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Hunter Robert J
Bought by
Mann Douglas N and Mann Laine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Douglas N | $129,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,146 | $197,234 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,901 | $197,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $191,676 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $186,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $180,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $175,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $172,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $169,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $165,949 | $0 | $0 |