2614 E 7th St Douglas, AZ 85607
Estimated Value: $229,073 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 E 7th St, Douglas, AZ 85607 and is currently estimated at $246,768, approximately $123 per square foot. 2614 E 7th St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Paul Huber Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Ruiz Angel A
Bought by
Ruiz Angel A and Chanez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,381
Outstanding Balance
$91,124
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Glendenning Nubia B and Glendenning Douglas L
Bought by
Ruiz Angel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,530
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Height Lonnie J and Height Yvonne M
Bought by
Glendenning Nubia B and Glendenning Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,423
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Barnes Virginia G
Bought by
Height Lonnie J and Height Yvonne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Angel A | -- | Amrock | |
| Ruiz Angel A | $124,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Glendenning Nubia B | $65,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Height Lonnie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Angel A | $119,381 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Angel A | $126,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Glendenning Nubia B | $67,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $12,657 | $1,600 | $11,057 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $12,634 | $1,600 | $11,034 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $10,911 | $1,600 | $9,311 |
| 2022 | $977 | $10,033 | $1,600 | $8,433 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $9,762 | $1,600 | $8,162 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map