2614 Elm St Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $239,305 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Elm St, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $253,326, approximately $189 per square foot. 2614 Elm St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Tietjen Benjamin
Bought by
Appin Earl K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Warren Linda
Bought by
Tietjen Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Tietjen Margaret
Bought by
Tietjen Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appin Earl K | $65,000 | Dolphin Title Of Brandon Inc | |
| Tietjen Benjamin | -- | Attorney | |
| Tietjen Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $58,571 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $996 | $56,920 | -- | -- |