2614 Fm 906 E Powderly, TX 75473
Estimated Value: $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Fm 906 E, Powderly, TX 75473 and is currently estimated at $201,000, approximately $188 per square foot. 2614 Fm 906 E is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $132,850 | $56,060 | $76,790 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $127,180 | $56,060 | $71,120 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $114,310 | $52,650 | $61,660 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $81,780 | $29,970 | $51,810 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $72,240 | $29,970 | $42,270 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $71,530 | $29,970 | $41,560 |
| 2019 | $986 | $64,900 | $29,970 | $34,930 |
| 2018 | $903 | $59,440 | $27,750 | $31,690 |
| 2017 | $963 | $57,120 | $27,750 | $29,370 |
| 2016 | $823 | $54,547 | $27,750 | $28,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,070 | $27,750 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,792 | $27,750 | $21,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map