2724 Fm 906 E Powderly, TX 75473
Estimated Value: $297,682 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Fm 906 E, Powderly, TX 75473 and is currently estimated at $304,671, approximately $150 per square foot. 2724 Fm 906 E is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Simpson Kenneth
Bought by
Allison Brenda and Simpson Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $259,510 | $50,190 | $209,320 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $260,000 | $50,190 | $209,810 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $225,900 | $47,130 | $178,770 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $189,270 | $26,850 | $162,420 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $127,790 | $26,850 | $100,940 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $127,790 | $26,850 | $100,940 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $119,960 | $26,850 | $93,110 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $116,920 | $24,860 | $92,060 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $110,667 | $24,860 | $92,060 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $100,606 | $24,860 | $92,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,460 | $24,860 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,460 | $24,860 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map