Seller's Agent in 2020
Sue Wahl
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 543-7836
364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $429,000
Country charm with modern amenities. Great wrap around porch for 3 season entertainment & enjoyment. Open kitchen with newer countertops & dining area. Vaulted Great Rm opens to covered rear deck & porch. Open loft area upstairs would be a great office or rec rm. Multi car garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmins Danielle M | $215,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Scott | $213,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Davis Daryle L | -- | Jets Title Agency Llc | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | $65,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Scott | $215,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Daryle L | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2020 08/09/20 | Off Market | $213,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | $213,000 | -5.3% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2020 03/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2020 02/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.3% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $101,680 | $13,200 | $88,480 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $101,680 | $13,200 | $88,480 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $101,680 | $13,200 | $88,480 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $83,410 | $10,750 | $72,660 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $83,410 | $10,750 | $72,660 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $83,410 | $10,750 | $72,660 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $71,510 | $11,870 | $59,640 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $71,510 | $11,870 | $59,640 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $71,510 | $11,870 | $59,640 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $62,200 | $10,330 | $51,870 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $62,200 | $10,330 | $51,870 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $62,200 | $10,330 | $51,870 |
| 2013 | $2,379 | $59,960 | $10,330 | $49,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sue Wahl
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 543-7836
364 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Desirae Phillips
ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC
(937) 213-1404
96 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1638716
APN: 30-29-15E-093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.