26141 Mesa Dr Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,850,000 - $2,482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$1,081/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26141 Mesa Dr, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,172,983, approximately $1,081 per square foot. 26141 Mesa Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Noto Trust
Bought by
Noto Trust and Noto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Noto Thomas J
Bought by
Notot Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
Pauline A Noto 1989 Trust
Bought by
Noto Pauline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noto Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Notot Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Noto Pauline A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $198,640 | $65,162 | $133,478 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $194,746 | $63,885 | $130,861 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $190,929 | $62,633 | $128,296 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $187,186 | $61,405 | $125,781 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $183,516 | $60,201 | $123,315 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $181,635 | $59,584 | $122,051 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $178,074 | $58,416 | $119,658 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $174,583 | $57,271 | $117,312 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $171,161 | $56,149 | $115,012 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $167,806 | $55,049 | $112,757 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $165,287 | $54,223 | $111,064 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $162,050 | $53,161 | $108,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map