26141 Quail Ridge Cir Perkinston, MS 39573
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26141 Quail Ridge Cir, Perkinston, MS 39573 and is currently estimated at $177,526, approximately $97 per square foot. 26141 Quail Ridge Cir is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including West Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $9,171 | $1,622 | $7,549 |
| 2023 | $920 | $9,660 | $1,622 | $8,038 |
| 2022 | $621 | $9,667 | $1,622 | $8,045 |
| 2021 | $621 | $9,667 | $1,622 | $8,045 |
| 2020 | $589 | $8,997 | $1,622 | $7,375 |
| 2019 | $589 | $8,997 | $1,622 | $7,375 |
| 2018 | $574 | $8,846 | $1,622 | $7,224 |
| 2017 | $574 | $8,846 | $1,622 | $7,224 |
| 2016 | $552 | $8,846 | $1,622 | $7,224 |
| 2015 | $466 | $8,387 | $1,820 | $6,567 |
| 2014 | $494 | $8,876 | $1,820 | $7,056 |
| 2013 | $465 | $8,876 | $1,820 | $7,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map