Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Bennett
Regency Real Estate Brokers
(949) 485-6677
16 in this area
304 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $560,000
Beautifully updated and improved lower-level end unit in the desirable Serrano Creek Villas community, blessed with a peaceful and private location tucked back in the community surrounded by green spaces providing a peaceful living environment. Step inside and soak in the light and bright, freshly painted interior with new commercial grade scratch resistant Trail Oak Luxury Vinyl Wide Plank flooring throughout, crown molding, and plantation shutters setting the stage for an ideal living space. The spacious living room has direct access through sliders to the covered patio providing an ideal indoor-outdoor living space. The sparkling kitchen has updated soft close cabinetry, Quartz countertops, new hardware and pulls, undermount sink, subway tile full backsplash, stainless-steel appliances, a large walk-in pantry with plenty of storage, a laundry closet with full size washer and dryer, and a sunny dining area open to the living room, perfect for entertaining friends and family. Two spacious bedrooms with closet organizers, crown molding, plantation shutters, and a handsome upgraded bathroom with granite topped vanity, framed vanity mirror, updated lighting, and tiled shower surround with glass tile details. The covered, enclosed, private patio is a welcoming space for enjoying a morning cup of coffee with a loved one, al fresco dining, or relaxing and gatherings. Additional improvements include a New AC unit installed in 2023. Just a short stroll to the community clubhouse, pool, and spa. 1 covered carport space #253 included. Serrano Creek Villas is a quiet and friendly community with serene walking paths, an abundance of parking, surrounded by lush mature landscapes. HOA covers Water & Trash. Ideally located within walking distance of hiking, biking, and running trails, close to dining and shopping, easy Toll Road and 5 Freeway access, and just minutes from local beaches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Regency Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 949-282-9381 License #01850869 Listed on: 10/09/2025
Co-Listed By
Regency Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 949-282-9381 License #01952009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahbazi Saeed K | $530,000 | First American Title | |
| Benson Maria | $365,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Aiken George W M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Aiken George W M | $317,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Liu Lina | $220,000 | Title 365 | |
| Liu Lina | -- | Title 365 | |
| Teng Fei | $232,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Serrano Trust #26142 | -- | None Available | |
| Higa Elizar P | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Higa Elizar P | $355,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Reyes Jason | $211,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Diaz Sanyou Lam | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Lopez William | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Bristol Christine R | $62,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Residential Portfolio Investment Group | -- | -- | |
| The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc | $69,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahbazi Saeed K | $106,000 | |
| Open | Shahbazi Saeed K | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Maria | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aiken George W M | $311,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Lina | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teng Fei | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higa Elizar P | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higa Elizar P | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jason | $204,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez William | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Bristol Christine R | $60,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Portfolio Investment Group | $49,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $530,000 | +1.0% | $589 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | +43.8% | $583 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $406 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | For Sale | $365,000 | +15.1% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | $317,000 | +0.6% | $352 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2016 08/07/16 | For Sale | $315,000 | +35.5% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Sold | $232,500 | -1.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2012 12/24/12 | Price Changed | $234,900 | +14.6% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2012 12/15/12 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $395,086 | $329,576 | $65,510 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $387,340 | $323,114 | $64,226 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $379,746 | $316,779 | $62,967 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $372,300 | $310,567 | $61,733 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $365,000 | $304,477 | $60,523 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $336,402 | $278,986 | $57,416 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $329,806 | $273,515 | $56,291 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $323,340 | $268,152 | $55,188 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $317,000 | $262,894 | $54,106 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $253,812 | $197,057 | $56,755 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $237,709 | $183,289 | $54,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,053 | $179,699 | $53,354 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Bennett
Regency Real Estate Brokers
(949) 485-6677
16 in this area
304 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Leland Pfannenstiel
Regency Real Estate Brokers
(949) 282-0088
6 in this area
88 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carole Farris
Keller Williams OC Coastal Realty
(949) 274-0027
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2020
Yazen Haddad
E Realty
(562) 881-9947
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tim Morissette
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 412-2233
7 in this area
119 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Julie Skordas
Harcourts Prime Properties
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25233251
APN: 939-940-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.